Kalas Cabañas
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Kalas Cabañas
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Kalas Cabañas is located at 513 Quintanilla, Puerto Varas, Chile.
Room prices at Kalas Cabañas are available once you select your dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Kalas Cabañas.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Kalas Cabañas.
The nearest airport, El Tepual Airport, is located about 19 km from the property.
The property is around 750 m from the city center.
Kalas Cabañas offers room types such as One-Bedroom Apartment, Deluxe Room (2 Adults + 1 Child), One-Bedroom Bungalow and Superior Deluxe Double or Twin Room.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Barómetro, Coffee Irlandés and The Good Cheese.
Staff members at Kalas Cabañas are fluent in English and Spanish.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Mirador Puerto Varas (5.1 km), Centro Recreacional El Rancho (1.5 km), Yunge House (600 m) and Parque Pumalín (850 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.





































































































