Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Coffee house on site
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 12:00.
The property address is Mirador 134, Puerto Varas, Chile.
Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas offers rooms from CLP 194,946 per night.
Hotel staff at Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas provide assistance in English and Spanish.
Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas offers Facilities for disabled guests as part of its accessibility features.
The journey from El Tepual Airport to Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas takes around 25 minutes.
Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas is located approximately 350 m from the city center.
Room categories at Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas include Double Room, Twin Room and Triple Room.
Guests can eat nearby at Urbano Bar, Caffe El Barista and Dreams los Volcanes.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Hotel Museo El Greco Puerto Varas.
Nearby points of interest include Mirador Puerto Varas (4.2 km), Centro Recreacional El Rancho (1 km), Yunge House (600 m) and Parque Pumalín (700 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.














