Hostal Amancay

Walker Martínez 564, Puerto Varas, Chile

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Twin Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hostal Amancay - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hostal Amancay - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hostal Amancay - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hostal Amancay - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hostal Amancay - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This twin room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Kitchen:
Dining table
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Standard Queen Room
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 1
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 2
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 3
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 4
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a desk and a private bathroom are available in this double room. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Kitchen:
Dining table
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Standard Queen Room
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 1
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 2
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 3
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 4
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 5
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 6
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 7
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 8
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 9
  • Hostal Amancay - Standard Queen Room - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Barómetro
20 m
Coffee Irlandés
300 m
Don Jorge
400 m
El Carrito
300 m
Urbano Bar
300 m
OhSama
20 m
Closest airports
El Tepual Airport
19 km
Canal Bajo Carlos Hott Siebert Airport
94 km
Public transport
Puerto Varas
950 m
Llanquihue
9 km

Facilities - Hostal Amancay

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Adults only
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Eftpos

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hostal Amancay?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Hostal Amancay?

The property address is Walker Martínez 564, Puerto Varas, Chile.

What is the nightly cost at Hostal Amancay?

The nightly rate at Hostal Amancay is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Which languages do the staff at Hostal Amancay speak?

The staff at Hostal Amancay speak at least two languages, including German and Spanish.

What are some notable places of interest close to Hostal Amancay?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Mirador Puerto Varas (4.7 km), Centro Recreacional El Rancho (1.4 km), Yunge House (600 m) and Parque Pumalín (450 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Hostal Amancay from the center of Puerto Varas?

The distance from the center of Puerto Varas to the guesthouse is around 250 m.

What room options are available at Hostal Amancay?

Available room types at Hostal Amancay include Twin Room with Private Bathroom and Standard Queen Room.

Are there any good restaurants close to Hostal Amancay?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Don Jorge, El Carrito, Coffee Irlandés and Urbano Bar.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Hostal Amancay?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hostal Amancay.

What is the travel time between the airport and Hostal Amancay?

Guests can get from El Tepual Airport to Hostal Amancay in approximately 25 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!